Real Madrid
5 August 2026
Bayer Leverkusen complete Gutierrez signing as Grimaldo successor
→PSG plan to challenge Man City with £75m move for Chelsea's Malo Gusto
→Coventry agree fourth club-record deal for Ghana star Yirenkyi
→Hull owner Ilicali teases 10 deals done in cryptic transfer post
→Fulham raise bid to £25m for Southampton's Shea Charles
→Jimmy Burns: Real Madrid studied Manchester United as a benchmark
→How Real Madrid icon Jorge Valdano's career was shaped by two incredible escapes
→Fiorentina closer for Mastantuono loan as they track Palace target Mendy
→Vinicius Jr breaks silence on Real Madrid return amid renewal doubts
→Pitarch's Real Madrid future clouded by injury and new arrivals
→Levante president explains Carlos Espi's €25m Real Madrid sale
→Camavinga struggles again as Real Madrid competition mounts
→Maresca says Man City still have transfer business to do
→Wilshere urges Arsenal fullback Lewis-Skelly to fight on amid Man Utd interest
→Nottingham Forest eye £55m move for Man City's Reijnders
→
4 August 2026
Chelsea in advanced talks to sign Porto goalkeeper Diogo Costa
→Real Madrid raise Vinicius Jr salary offer amid growing Arsenal interest
→Bernardo Silva reflects on emotional first day at Real Madrid
→Leipzig chief denies Diomandé Real Madrid deal close as agent dispute lingers
→Fulham announce signing of Real Madrid striker Gonzalo García
→Fulham confirm signing of Real Madrid playmaker César Palacios
→
3 August 2026